Master Bailment Agreement

German translation: Rahmenvertrag Nutzungsvereinbarung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Master Bailment Agreement
German translation:Rahmenvertrag Nutzungsvereinbarung
Entered by: WIDIC

10:29 Apr 17, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Master Bailment Agreement
I am not sure what to use - Bürgschaftsvertrag // Nutzungsvereinbarung // Überlassungsvertrag or something completely different??---- there is no money being paid for usage....company A is giving company B machines etc. in order to manufacture parts for company A
schnuppe
Germany
Rahmenvertrag Nutzungsvereinbarung
Explanation:
oder evtl. auch Hauptnutzungsvereinbarung

Es kommt auf den Kontext an!
Selected response from:

WIDIC
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rahmensvertrag zum Besitzmittlungsverhältnis
kunstkoenigin
3Rahmenvertrag Nutzungsvereinbarung
WIDIC


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master bailment agreement
Rahmenvertrag Nutzungsvereinbarung


Explanation:
oder evtl. auch Hauptnutzungsvereinbarung

Es kommt auf den Kontext an!

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
master bailment agreement
Rahmensvertrag zum Besitzmittlungsverhältnis


Explanation:
Verwahrungsvertrag

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search