International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

entitled to specific performance of its rights

German translation: ...berechtigt, ihre Rechte im Rahmen der hierin naeher bezeichneten Bestimmungen geltendzumachen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entitled to specific performance of its rights
German translation:...berechtigt, ihre Rechte im Rahmen der hierin naeher bezeichneten Bestimmungen geltendzumachen
Entered by: Sandy A Pirie

13:34 Apr 28, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Liefervertrag
English term or phrase: entitled to specific performance of its rights
In the event of a breach by any party of any of its obligations under this agreement, in addition to being entitled to exercise all rights granted by law, any other party to this agreement will be **entitled to specific performance of its rights hereunder**.
Alexandra Becker
Germany
...berechtigt, ihre Rechte im Rahmen der hierin naeher bezeichneten Bestimmungen geltendzumachen
Explanation:
Anwaltverein Online | Wir über uns
... Der Verein ist berechtigt, im Rahmen des Vereinszwecks die Rechte seiner
Mitglieder im eigenen Namen geltendzumachen, sowie die Mit­glieder dem nicht ...
www.oberhessischer-anwaltsverein.de/satzung.php - 17k -

... 466 (1) Die allgemeinen Bestimmungen über die vorbereitenden ... hierin nachgewiesen
werden könne, für ihn ganz von selbst einen Ansporn ...
download.jurawelt.com/download/ dissertationen/tenea_juraweltbd51_hoo_oh.
Selected response from:

Sandy A Pirie
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...berechtigt, ihre Rechte im Rahmen der hierin naeher bezeichneten Bestimmungen geltendzumachen
Sandy A Pirie
4Ausübung der spezifisch in diesem Vertrag festgelegten Rechte
Kristina Wolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausübung der spezifisch in diesem Vertrag festgelegten Rechte


Explanation:
Eine Möglichkeit

Kristina Wolf
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...berechtigt, ihre Rechte im Rahmen der hierin naeher bezeichneten Bestimmungen geltendzumachen


Explanation:
Anwaltverein Online | Wir über uns
... Der Verein ist berechtigt, im Rahmen des Vereinszwecks die Rechte seiner
Mitglieder im eigenen Namen geltendzumachen, sowie die Mit­glieder dem nicht ...
www.oberhessischer-anwaltsverein.de/satzung.php - 17k -

... 466 (1) Die allgemeinen Bestimmungen über die vorbereitenden ... hierin nachgewiesen
werden könne, für ihn ganz von selbst einen Ansporn ...
download.jurawelt.com/download/ dissertationen/tenea_juraweltbd51_hoo_oh.

Sandy A Pirie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silfilla
40 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search