equitable interest

German translation: durch Equity/Billigkeitsrecht geschütztes Recht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equitable interest
German translation:durch Equity/Billigkeitsrecht geschütztes Recht
Entered by: swisstell

12:23 Nov 29, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: equitable interest
This term is contained in a list of ENCUMBRANCES. The listing goes "Encumbrances shall mean any mortgage, pledge, equity interest, voting trust agreement, and another dozen ......
My browsing has not quite yielded something to my satisfaction and I therefore ask for your ideas. Thanks.
swisstell
Italy
durch Equity/Billigkeitsrecht geschütztes Recht
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Michael Kucharski
Grading comment
herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Kapitalbeteiligung, Anteilsrecht
LegalTrans D
3 +1durch Equity/Billigkeitsrecht geschütztes Recht
Michael Kucharski


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
durch Equity/Billigkeitsrecht geschütztes Recht


Explanation:
...

Michael Kucharski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LegalTrans D
22 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kapitalbeteiligung, Anteilsrecht


Explanation:
da eine Belastung

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
19 mins

agree  Ina Claus
33 mins

agree  DDM
1 hr

agree  Parzival
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search