Percentage fee

German translation: prozentuale Gebühr

08:32 Mar 15, 2019
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Code of conduct
English term or phrase: Percentage fee
Any percentage fee shall be applied to the remuneration paid in respect of its fixed fees and not in respect of the total price of a contract.

Ich kann mit dem ganzen Satz nichts anfangen, habe wohl eine Blockade.
Ralph Schmidt
Germany
German translation:prozentuale Gebühr
Explanation:
Die prozentuale Gebühr wird in der festgesetzten Höhe auf die ausgezahlte Vergütung berechnet und nicht auf den vertraglichen Gesamtpreis
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prozentuale Gebühr
Regina Eichstaedter
3prozentuale Abgabe
David Seycek


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percentage fee
prozentuale Abgabe


Explanation:
Prozentuale Abgaben beziehen sich grundsätzlich auf feste Entgelte und nicht auf die vertraglichen Gesamtkosten.

David Seycek
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 79

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percentage fee
prozentuale Gebühr


Explanation:
Die prozentuale Gebühr wird in der festgesetzten Höhe auf die ausgezahlte Vergütung berechnet und nicht auf den vertraglichen Gesamtpreis

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 98




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search