programme

German translation: Plan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:programme
German translation:Plan
Entered by: Gabi François

15:51 Apr 4, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Ausschreibung Pipelinebau
English term or phrase: programme
The tenderer shall prepare and submit its *programme(s)* for the work. The tenderer shall document evidence of its ability to meet schedules and shall describe aspects of its administrative and other procedures designed to complete the work to meet the contract *programme*.

Der Anbieter muss sein(e) *???* für die Arbeit vorbereiten und vorlegen. Der Anbieter muss seine Fähigkeit, Zeitpläne einzuhalten, durch Belege nachweisen und alle Aspekte seiner verwaltungstechnischen und sonstigen Verfahren beschreiben, die dazu bestimmt sind, die Vollendung der Arbeiten im Rahmen des Vertrags*???* sicherzustellen.

Wie übersetze ich hier "programme"?
Gabi François
Germany
Plan
Explanation:
Plan zur Durchfuehrung der Arbeiten. Zweites "programme" wuerde ich weglassen. Einfach "im Rahmen des Vertrags" oder "Erfuellung des Vertrags".
Selected response from:

meopp
Canada
Grading comment
Passt prima, danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Plan
meopp
4Programme
aykon


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Plan


Explanation:
Plan zur Durchfuehrung der Arbeiten. Zweites "programme" wuerde ich weglassen. Einfach "im Rahmen des Vertrags" oder "Erfuellung des Vertrags".

meopp
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Passt prima, danke schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Lam
2 hrs

agree  Sarah Swift
3 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programme


Explanation:
siehe google "Arbeitsprogramm", scheint das gleiche zu sein wie Plan

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search