CE certified to

German translation: CE-Kennzeichnung nach EN ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CE certified to
German translation:CE-Kennzeichnung nach EN ...
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

18:35 Mar 20, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / bilaterale Wettbewerbsbed
English term or phrase: CE certified to
This product is CE Certified to EN 13634:2017. The CE Marking signifies that this product meets all the obligations under the European Regulation EU 2016/425.

Wie lautet das genau im Fachjargon? ....CE-Kennzeichnung EN.....?
DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
CE-Kennzeichnung nach EN ...
Explanation:
"nach" oder "in Übereinstimmung mit" sind im Zusammenhang mit Europäischen Normen gängige Formulierungen
Selected response from:

Maximilian Heeger
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6CE-Kennzeichnung nach EN ...
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maximilian Heeger
4CE zertifiziert nach EN 13634
Alberto Franci
4EU-Zertifizierung nach DIN ...
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
CE-Kennzeichnung nach EN ...


Explanation:
"nach" oder "in Übereinstimmung mit" sind im Zusammenhang mit Europäischen Normen gängige Formulierungen

Example sentence(s):
  • Das Produkt verfügt über eine CE-Kennzeichnung nach EN 12345:2018
Maximilian Heeger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doreen Haedicke
19 mins

agree  EdithK
13 hrs

agree  Klaus Hartmann
13 hrs

agree  Max Hellwig
13 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
20 hrs

agree  Brita Fiess
1 day 16 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce certified to
EU-Zertifizierung nach DIN ...


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-20 18:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier: Zertifizierung nach PSA-Verordnung (EU) 2016/425

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-20 18:47:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dguv.de/dguv-test/aktuelles/2017/2017_details_155...


Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce certified to
CE zertifiziert nach EN 13634


Explanation:
die DIN Norm wird nicht erwähnt!!

über 2.000 Treffer mit google

ein beispiel

Probiker PRX-1 Stiefel kaufen | Louis Motorrad
https://www.louis.de › ... › Stiefel/Schuhe/Socken › Stiefel City & Urban
Bewertung: 4,5 - ‎12 Abstimmungsergebnisse - ‎99,99 €
... Lufteinlässen. Komfort/Ausstattung: Klettriegel zur Schnürsenkelsicherung; Schalthebelverstärkung; anatomisch geformte Einlegesohle; Reflex an der Ferse; Schafthöhe ca. 14 cm (Gr.44). Material: beschichtetes Leder; Textilfutter (100% Polyester); Touringsohle aus Gummi. Prüfung: CE zertifiziert nach EN 13634:2010 ...

Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search