taxable combinations

German translation: steuerpflichtige Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taxable combinations
German translation:steuerpflichtige Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse
Entered by: Annette Scheler

11:56 Jan 31, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / US-Steuerrecht
English term or phrase: taxable combinations
Steuerverschmelzungen?
Martin Hesse
steuerpflichtige Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse
Explanation:
rate ich mal so ohne Kontext
Selected response from:

Annette Scheler
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Nette und alle anderen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zu versteuernde Kombinationen
Edith Rommelfangen
1 +2steuerpflichtige Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse
Annette Scheler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
steuerpflichtige Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse


Explanation:
rate ich mal so ohne Kontext

Annette Scheler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Danke, Nette und alle anderen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennyfer Deffland (X): oder auch besteuerbare, so ohne Kontext
12 mins

agree  Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.: Yes, does nicely. IRC 368 excludes from taxation certain share for share exchanges, e.g.
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zu versteuernde Kombinationen


Explanation:
Kombinationen (Fusionsformen), die zu versteuern sind


    Reference: http://www.econ.ucsb.edu/~harmon/139ch4slides.pdf
Edith Rommelfangen
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search