tax issues and opportunities

German translation: steuerrechtliche Probleme und Möglichkeiten

15:43 Nov 7, 2016
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tax issues and opportunities
Tax Services from XXX are finely tuned to focus on the particular ***tax issues and opportunities*** that our customers are globally affected from. Advanced technology and optimized processes combined with our in depth know-how enables you to provide your clients best-in-class tax solutions. Based on your client structure and your individual needs you can select different offerings from our tax services package.

Danke im Voraus!
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:steuerrechtliche Probleme und Möglichkeiten
Explanation:
Steuerrechtliche Probleme und Möglichkeiten, mit denen unsere Kunden weltweit konfrontiert sind. Es geht hier wohl um die Steueroptimierung. ("affected from" muss "affected by" heißen)
Selected response from:

Maria S. Loose, LL.M.
Belgium
Grading comment
Danke an alle! Ich hab mich für "Steuerprobleme und Gestaltungsmöglichkeiten" entschieden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1steuerrechtliche Probleme und Möglichkeiten
Maria S. Loose, LL.M.
3 +1Steuergestaltung und -optimierung
Wendy Streitparth


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
steuerrechtliche Probleme und Möglichkeiten


Explanation:
Steuerrechtliche Probleme und Möglichkeiten, mit denen unsere Kunden weltweit konfrontiert sind. Es geht hier wohl um die Steueroptimierung. ("affected from" muss "affected by" heißen)

Maria S. Loose, LL.M.
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke an alle! Ich hab mich für "Steuerprobleme und Gestaltungsmöglichkeiten" entschieden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mack Tillman: ... und Gestaltungsmöglichkeiten
25 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Steuergestaltung und -optimierung


Explanation:
-

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mack Tillman
23 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Mack




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search