accrued total tax revenue

German translation: Gesamtsteuereinnahmen / gesamte Steuereinnahmen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrued total tax revenue
German translation:Gesamtsteuereinnahmen / gesamte Steuereinnahmen
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

14:59 Aug 29, 2017
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Umweltprüfbericht der OECD
English term or phrase: accrued total tax revenue
Wie übersetze ich «accrued» im folgenden Satz?

Accrued total tax revenue is equivalent to xx% of GDP, a percentage that has remained stable and is significantly lower than in neighbouring European countries. Accrued environmentally related tax (ERT) revenue was equivalent to yy% of GDP in 2014.

Was ist der Unterschied zu «total tax revenue» bzw. gibt es einen? In der franz. Fassung dieses Berichts steht «Les recettes fiscales totales ...» ...

Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!
ibz
Gesamtsteuereinnahmen / gesamte Steuereinnahmen
Explanation:
Ich finde, das genügt - "accrued" trägt, meiner Meinung nach, nichts zum Verständnis bei.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Gesamtsteuereinnahmen / gesamte Steuereinnahmen
BrigitteHilgner
2aufgelaufene Steuerforderungen
Bernie Graezer, MLaw UZH (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gesamtsteuereinnahmen / gesamte Steuereinnahmen


Explanation:
Ich finde, das genügt - "accrued" trägt, meiner Meinung nach, nichts zum Verständnis bei.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank für die Hilfe!

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
aufgelaufene Steuerforderungen


Explanation:
Es kommt drauf an, ob frz. Text massgebend ist. Im frz. "recettes" bedeutet tatsächlich vereinnahmt, während "accrued" aufgelaufene Forderungen bedeutet. Was letztlich gemeint ist, kommt auf den Gesamtzusammenhang an.

Bernie Graezer, MLaw UZH (X)
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search