hier: each

German translation: je (oder auch: pro)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:each
German translation:je (oder auch: pro)
Entered by: Alban Fenle

19:49 May 16, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Linguistics / Middleware, SOA, EAI, BPM, CRM, ERP, Marketing, Strategie, Education
English term or phrase: hier: each
Hallo,
das ist kein Scherz.
Es geht um Konnektoren (Software)

WS II Omni Find PPA D $12.2k
Each Connector PPA D $15.5k

Example: WS II Omnifind with connectors to xyz (=company) sources, Documentum, FileNet (base plus 3 connectors = 69k

Wie würdet ihr hier "each" übersetzen?
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
je (oder auch: pro)
Explanation:
Constanze und Derek sagen das gleiche, lediglich in anderer Form
Selected response from:

Alban Fenle
Germany
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2je (oder auch: pro)
Alban Fenle
5 +1á
Condi_
5jede
Yaotl Altan
1/Stk.
Derek Gill Franßen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jede


Explanation:
jede

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
á


Explanation:
Geht es hier um den Preis?

Condi_
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klausie-hamburg: muss das nicht à heißen?
1 hr
  -> Ja, ich war auf einem fremden Gerät und konnte den Akzent nicht finden!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
/Stk.


Explanation:
;-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
je (oder auch: pro)


Explanation:
Constanze und Derek sagen das gleiche, lediglich in anderer Form

Alban Fenle
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  volker_h
3 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Martine Rey
17 hrs
  -> :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search