supply-side technology strategy

German translation: angebotsorientierte Technologiestrategie

20:48 Apr 21, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: supply-side technology strategy
Kontext: Unternehmensstrategie eines Rohstofflieferanten (Mineralien etc.). Our strategy includes our *supply-side technology strategy*, of which the desktop transformation program plays a major part.
Peter Gennet
Austria
German translation:angebotsorientierte Technologiestrategie
Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=angebotsorientierte stra...
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3angebotsorientierte Technologiestrategie
ntext
3lieferseitige Technologie
Sue Maatz


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
angebotsorientierte Technologiestrategie


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=angebotsorientierte stra...

ntext
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo Mayr
4 hrs

agree  Inese Poga-Smith
4 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter: evtl. "angebotsseitige"
12 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lieferseitige Technologie


Explanation:
vielleicht da Strategie weglassen, da es eh schon vorher im Satz vorkommt

Sue Maatz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search