division contoller

German translation: Bereichsleiter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:division contoller
German translation:Bereichsleiter
Entered by: inesfly

19:34 Dec 27, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / foundry
English term or phrase: division contoller
es ghet um die einzelnen jobBez. ich bin mir nicht ganz sicher ob die Übersetzg. Abteilungsleiter hier korrekt ist.
inesfly
Spain
Bereichsleiter
Explanation:
vielleicht passt das auch in den Kontext
Selected response from:

Christian
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Bereichscontroller
Brie Vernier
2Bereichsleiter
Christian


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bereichscontroller


Explanation:
schon eher -- eine Division (Bereich) ist größer als eine Abteilung (department)

Brie Vernier
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Urban: fully agree
14 mins
  -> Thanks, Klaus

agree  Ruth Wiedekind
27 mins
  -> Thanks, Ruth

agree  AnjaR
11 hrs
  -> Danke, Anja

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bereichsleiter


Explanation:
vielleicht passt das auch in den Kontext

Christian
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search