A/S and promotion

German translation: Kundenservice, technische Beratung und Produktempfehlungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A/S and promotion
German translation:Kundenservice, technische Beratung und Produktempfehlungen
Entered by: Nicole Schnell

07:25 Nov 25, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Fragebogen
English term or phrase: A/S and promotion
Please specify how much you agree with each statement regarding following brands:

Picture quality is good
Fast response (booting speed, quick start recording and copy)
Has high brand reputation
Provides good *A/S and promotion*
Daniela Schlöder
Germany
Kundenservice, technische Beratung und Produktempfehlungen
Explanation:
A lot of ways of how to phrase this one.
Selected response from:

Nicole Schnell
United States
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Werbung und Vertrieb
Teresa Reinhardt
3 +1Kundenservice, technische Beratung und Produktempfehlungen
Nicole Schnell
3Kundendienst
Sabine Knorr


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a/s and promotion
Kundendienst


Explanation:
A/S bedeutet hier m.E. Kundendienst

Sabine Knorr
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a/s and promotion
Kundenservice, technische Beratung und Produktempfehlungen


Explanation:
A lot of ways of how to phrase this one.

Nicole Schnell
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Schaudt: erscheint mir hier am einleuchtendsten
1 hr
  -> Danke, Carla!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a/s and promotion
Werbung und Vertrieb


Explanation:
advertising/sales

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nicole Schnell: War mein erster Gedanke. Aber wie geht das mit den, ahem, recht bodenständigen Fragen wie "Gutes Bild", "Ist schnell" und "Gut bekannt" zusammen? (Ich übertreibe hier...) Gruß! :-)
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search