...whose address is printed on the package

German translation: Die Adresse finden Sie auf der Verpackung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...whose address is printed on the package
German translation:Die Adresse finden Sie auf der Verpackung
Entered by: Alexandra Collins

08:39 Mar 3, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: ...whose address is printed on the package
We treasure you as a customer and your satisfaction with this product is important to us. In case you have any comments or questions, or you find any parts of this kit missing or defective, please do not hesitate to contact our
distributor in your country, whose address is printed on the package. You are also welcome to contact our marketing support team at Email ..........

Wir schätzen Sie als unseren Kunden. Ihre Zufriedenheit mit diesem Produkt liegt uns am Herzen. Haben Sie Hinweise oder Fragen, oder sollten Teile dieses Sets fehlen oder beschädigt sein, wenden Sie sich an unseren Händler in Ihrem Land. Die Adresse finden Sie auf der Verpackung. Gern können Sie sich auch an unseren Kundendienst wenden .......


Hat jemand eine Idee, wie ich diesen Monstersatz noch besser auflösen könnte. Meine Lösung finde ich ein wenig schwerfällig.
Alexandra Collins
Die Adresse finden Sie auf der Verpackung
Explanation:
Das ist doch prima!
Selected response from:

Klaus Urban
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Die Adresse finden Sie auf der Verpackung
Klaus Urban
3 +3Alternative
BrigitteHilgner


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Die Adresse finden Sie auf der Verpackung


Explanation:
Das ist doch prima!

Klaus Urban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Jakobi: AUf jeden Fall!
41 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr
  -> Danke, Erika!

agree  Thomas Bollmann
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Thomas!

agree  homma1: homma1
15 hrs
  -> Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Alternative


Explanation:
Zuerst: Ich habe kein Problem mit der Übersetzung, wie sie da steht und behaupte auch nicht, meine sei besser - sie ist nur ein bisschen anders:
Sie sind einer unserer geschätzten Kunden, und wir möchten, dass Sie zufrieden sind. Wenn Sie Kommentare oder Fragen haben bzw. irgendein Teil dieses Sets fehlen oder schadhaft sein sollte, wenden Sie sich an den Händler in Ihrem Land. Die Adresse steht auf der Verpackung. Natürlich können Sie sich auch ...

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 319

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Urban: gefällt mir sehr gut!
5 mins
  -> Danke schön, Klaus. Schönes Wochenende!

agree  Capesha: schöne Lösung
59 mins
  -> Danke schön, Capesha. Schönes Wochenende!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Sonia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search