"front room" expertise

German translation: Expertenwissen aus erster Hand

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"front room" expertise
German translation:Expertenwissen aus erster Hand
Entered by: Herbert Fipke

20:14 Nov 13, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: "front room" expertise
industry specialists, who provide the "front room" expertise
Marianne Hartz-Poseck
Germany
Expertenwissen aus erster Hand
Explanation:
...wäre mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Grading comment
Das klingt gut.Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Expertenwissen aus erster Hand
Herbert Fipke
4 +1... Spezialisten aus der Branche,
Cornelia Mayer
3Beurteilung des Erscheinungsbildes
Bougie


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beurteilung des Erscheinungsbildes


Explanation:
Beurteilung des Erscheinungsbildes eines Unternehmens
(Eingangsbereich, Atmosphäre, Ausstattung . . . - repräsentative, freundlich, usw.)

z. B.
www.bwl.wiso.tu-muenchen.de/fpdir/fp8/bqp/formulare/einzelh...

Bougie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... Spezialisten aus der Branche,


Explanation:
die in allen Bereichen des Produktlebenszyklus über das erforderliche Know-How bei der Präsentation (beim Kontakt) nach außen verfügen

Hier würde ich am liebsten aus dem Gesamtzusammenhang ganz frei formulieren.

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2: gut!
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Expertenwissen aus erster Hand


Explanation:
...wäre mein Vorschlag

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Das klingt gut.Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: JAAAAAA!
6 hrs

agree  Annette Scheler
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search