Real Estate Affiliate Marketing

German translation: Real Estate Affiliate Marketing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real Estate Affiliate Marketing
German translation:Real Estate Affiliate Marketing

14:32 Nov 30, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-03 16:58:49 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Real Estate Affiliate Marketing
angegliedertes Marketing für Immobilie ?
ppppp (X)
Real Estate Affiliate Marketing
Explanation:
Hi, I am not sure who your target group is, if you can expect a certain background knowledge, I would not translate it. Otherwise maybe
Affilate Marketing im Immobiliengeschäft?
Can you give more context?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2009-11-30 15:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

now I am confused.... were you looking for the german or english term?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-30 15:50:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Okay, then I stick to my answer from earlier on, just depends on the knowledge of your target group...
Selected response from:

Kerstin Drexler
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Real Estate Affiliate Marketing
Kerstin Drexler
3Immobilienbezogenes Marketing
Thayenga


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Immobilienbezogenes Marketing


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit, da sich das Marketing auf den Immobilienbereich beschränkt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-11-30 14:49:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I misread the question regarding the target language.

Your own reply sounds good. Or simply Real Estate marketing

Thayenga
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Real Estate Affiliate Marketing


Explanation:
Hi, I am not sure who your target group is, if you can expect a certain background knowledge, I would not translate it. Otherwise maybe
Affilate Marketing im Immobiliengeschäft?
Can you give more context?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2009-11-30 15:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

now I am confused.... were you looking for the german or english term?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-30 15:50:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Okay, then I stick to my answer from earlier on, just depends on the knowledge of your target group...

Kerstin Drexler
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search