preference driver

German translation: Präferenzfaktor

20:43 Jun 14, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: preference driver
Kontext: PowerPoint-Präsentation für Investoren in einem Unternehmen, das gerade in Rebranding durchführt

• Alignment on Purpose
• Commitment to Brand Promise
• Consistent Corporate Conduct
• Conduct = Brand Credibility
• Credibility = Client Trust
• Client Trust = ***Preference Driver***


Hier meine bisherige Lösung: "Kundenvertrauen = Positive Beeinflussung der Kundenpräferenzen".

Hat jemand eine bessere Idee?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:Präferenzfaktor
Explanation:
Würde ich sagen. Kundenvertrauen ist einer der Hauptfaktoren bei der Kundenentscheidung. Daneben gibt es natürlich noch andere Faktoren wie Preis etc.
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
Grading comment
Danke euch beiden! Ich hab mich hier letztlich für "Präferenzfaktor" entschieden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kaufmotiv
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Nathalie Bullen
3Präferenzfaktor
Wolfgang Hummel


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kaufmotiv


Explanation:
Possible translation: "Kundenvertrauen = Kaufmotiv"

Nathalie Bullen
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Präferenzfaktor


Explanation:
Würde ich sagen. Kundenvertrauen ist einer der Hauptfaktoren bei der Kundenentscheidung. Daneben gibt es natürlich noch andere Faktoren wie Preis etc.

Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke euch beiden! Ich hab mich hier letztlich für "Präferenzfaktor" entschieden.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search