search word activity

German translation: (eine vorläufige) Suchbegriffstatistik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(an initial) search word activity
German translation:(eine vorläufige) Suchbegriffstatistik
Entered by: Derek Gill Franßen

08:39 Jul 13, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: search word activity
An initial search term activity report will be provided after 1 week of being live.
AngelaH (X)
(eine vorläufige) Suchbegriffstatistik
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Vorkommen / Häufigkeit von Suchbegriffen
Daniela Rollmann (X)
4 +1(eine vorläufige) Suchbegriffstatistik
Derek Gill Franßen
4erste Suchwortstatistik
Sabine Wulf


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vorkommen / Häufigkeit von Suchbegriffen


Explanation:
Etwas schwierig, wenn man nicht weiß, worum es eigentlich geht.

Meine Vermutung:
Bericht über das Vorkommen / die Häufigkeit von Suchbegriffen

Vielleicht passt es ja in Deinen Kontext.

Gruß
Daniela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-07-13 09:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Falls
http://www.charlwood.com/pay-per-click-search-engine-marketi...
oder ein ähnlicher Text die Quelle ist, würde ich den Confidence Level auf \"High\" erhöhen.

Daniela Rollmann (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Nutzungs-/Eingabehäufigkeit von Suchbegriffen?
3 mins
  -> ja, in diese Richtung

agree  ahartje
24 mins
  -> Danke

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(An initial) search word activity (report)
(eine vorläufige) Suchbegriffstatistik


Explanation:
:)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Pate-Cazal (X)
2 hrs
  -> Danke. :)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erste Suchwortstatistik


Explanation:
Suchwortstatistik Phrasen Statistik über die Verwendung der häufigsten Suchphrasen in einer Suchmaschine, die zu einem Treffer auf die Website geführt haben ...

Sabine Wulf
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search