innovate

German translation: Neuerungen vornehmen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:innovate
German translation:Neuerungen vornehmen
Entered by: Irene De Han

04:24 Jan 28, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: innovate
A company can not innovate without having a clear vision of what the future may bring. Ohne Klarsicht in die Zukunft kann eine Firma...? I'm having a hard time with this word.
Irene De Han
Neuerungen einführen/vornehmen
Explanation:
... keine Neuerungen einführen/vornehmen
Selected response from:

bochkor
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Neuerungen einführen/vornehmen
bochkor
4Innovationen durchführen
Translations4IT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Neuerungen einführen/vornehmen


Explanation:
... keine Neuerungen einführen/vornehmen

bochkor
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Innovationen durchführen


Explanation:
... Bereich als auch in ihrem Produkt- und Leistungsspektrum Innovationen durchführen.
Erfolgreiche Innovationen setzen Lernfähigkeit der Organisationen voraus ...


    Reference: http://www.gfa-online.de/Zukunft_Kapitel_1.2.htm
Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search