please change settings

German translation: ändern Sie bitte die Einstellungen

11:22 Oct 17, 2019
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: please change settings
This site uses cookie files. If you do not agree to save cookie files on your device, please change settings of your Internet browser. Read more on privacy policy.
Doroteja
Latvia
German translation:ändern Sie bitte die Einstellungen
Explanation:
Falls Sie mit der Speicherung von Cookies auf Ihrem Gerät nicht einverstanden sind, ändern Sie bitte die Einstellungen Ihres Internetbrowsers.

oder

..., ändern Sie bitte Ihre Browser-Einstellungen.
Selected response from:

Ulrike MacKay
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ändern Sie bitte die Einstellungen
Ulrike MacKay
4bitte Einstellungen ändern
gofink


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bitte Einstellungen ändern


Explanation:
Die Einstellungen können so geändert werden, dass Cookie-Dateien nicht auf dem Gerät gespeichert werden

gofink
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 125

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ändern Sie bitte die Einstellungen


Explanation:
Falls Sie mit der Speicherung von Cookies auf Ihrem Gerät nicht einverstanden sind, ändern Sie bitte die Einstellungen Ihres Internetbrowsers.

oder

..., ändern Sie bitte Ihre Browser-Einstellungen.

Ulrike MacKay
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katja Schoone: Jep
7 mins
  -> Danke :-)

agree  Marion Hallouet
1 hr
  -> Danke dir, Marion :-)

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Steffen :-)

agree  Michael Confais (X)
6 days
  -> Danke dir, Michael! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search