submucous

German translation: submukös

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:submucous
German translation:submukös
Entered by: Dr.G.MD (X)

05:46 Apr 30, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: submucous
Inability to circumnavigate a myoma due to myoma size, (e.g., predominantly intramural myomas with small *submucous* components)....
Ich bin mal wieder bbb und kriege die Satzstruktur nicht hin. Möchte mir so früh am Morgen jemand helfen?
Kathinka van de Griendt
mit kleinen submukösen Anteilen.
Explanation:
Good morning!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-30 06:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Und hier ne Referenz

Thieme-connect - Full text article - [ Translate this page ]
... In der Histologie zeigten sich ebenfalls Strukturen eines Adenokarzinoms, das
sich vorwiegend in den submukösen Anteilen entwickelt. ...
www.thieme-connect.com/ejournals/ se/abstract/pneumologie/doi/10.1055/s-2002-20092 - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Dr.G.MD (X)
Grading comment
Schon wieder Danke, Herr Doktor! :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6mit kleinen submukösen Anteilen.
Dr.G.MD (X)
3adj. unterschleimig
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mit kleinen submukösen Anteilen.


Explanation:
Good morning!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-30 06:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Und hier ne Referenz

Thieme-connect - Full text article - [ Translate this page ]
... In der Histologie zeigten sich ebenfalls Strukturen eines Adenokarzinoms, das
sich vorwiegend in den submukösen Anteilen entwickelt. ...
www.thieme-connect.com/ejournals/ se/abstract/pneumologie/doi/10.1055/s-2002-20092 - Similar pages



Dr.G.MD (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Schon wieder Danke, Herr Doktor! :-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Wernecke
13 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  MMUlr
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  oliver05
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Anne Schulz
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adj. unterschleimig


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search