cytoplasmic

German translation: zytoplasmatisch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cytoplasmic
German translation:zytoplasmatisch
Entered by: Britta Schellenberg

19:16 Apr 8, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: cytoplasmic
cytoplasmic staining
Britta Schellenberg
zytoplasmatisch
Explanation:
... In einem Fall zeigt sich eine zytoplasmatische Färbung der proliferierenden Zellen mit dem Antikörper ge-. gen das p53 Tumor-Suppressor-Gen ...
http://www.springerlink.com/index/PFBE42AQ6T486795.pdf
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9zytoplasmatisch
Gilberto Lacchia
3zytoplastisch
xxxFerguson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
zytoplasmatisch


Explanation:
... In einem Fall zeigt sich eine zytoplasmatische Färbung der proliferierenden Zellen mit dem Antikörper ge-. gen das p53 Tumor-Suppressor-Gen ...
http://www.springerlink.com/index/PFBE42AQ6T486795.pdf


    Reference: http://www.tk-online.de/rochelexikon/ro42500/r42846.000.html
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
3 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
5 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
8 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Christine Lam
16 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Elimar Orlopp: danke, dass du immer Kontext und Quellen angibst, sehr hilfreich!
20 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
57 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  ahartje
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Kathi Stock
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  MMUlr: klar, keine Frage.
12 hrs
  -> Danke!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zytoplastisch


Explanation:


xxxFerguson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search