breast panel

German translation: Brustkrebs-Panel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breast panel
German translation:Brustkrebs-Panel
Entered by: Markus Perndl

10:25 Dec 15, 2016
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: breast panel
image analysis software for the complete breast panel

image analysis software, the only clinically validated algorithms for the complete IHC breast panel, can help pathologists detect and measure specific targets in tissue sample images with enhanced objectivity, consistency and repeatability

Our complete breast panel includes HER2 (4B5), ER (SP1), PR (1E2), Ki-67 (30-9) and p53 (DO-7) image analysis algorithms.
Markus Perndl
Austria
Brustkrebspanel
Explanation:
Wahlweise auch Brustkrebs-Panel. Sammlung immunhistochemischer Tests auf verschiedene Brustkrebsmarker.
Selected response from:

Dr. Matthias Schauen
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Brustkrebspanel
Zuzana Hessler
4 +2Brustkrebspanel
Dr. Matthias Schauen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Brustkrebspanel


Explanation:
Wahlweise auch Brustkrebs-Panel. Sammlung immunhistochemischer Tests auf verschiedene Brustkrebsmarker.

Dr. Matthias Schauen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckhard Boehle
2 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Brustkrebspanel


Explanation:
Siehe z. B. unten. Gemeint ist eine Auswahl von Laboruntersuchungen bezüglich Brustkrebs.


    Reference: http://www.medac-diagnostika.de/index.php?id_product=527&con...
Zuzana Hessler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckhard Boehle
2 hrs
  -> Danke Eckhard!

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs
  -> Danke Steffen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search