ABC pharmacy reimbursement rates

German translation: Erstattungssätze der ABC für die (teilnehmenden) Apotheken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ABC pharmacy reimbursement rates
German translation:Erstattungssätze der ABC für die (teilnehmenden) Apotheken
Entered by: Brie Vernier

02:23 Jan 11, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / survey of acquisition costs of pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: ABC pharmacy reimbursement rates
XYZ performed a study of the ***ABC pharmacy reimbursement rates***

(XYZ steht für den Namen eines Wirtschaftsprüfungsunternehmens / ABC für eine Art Gesundheitsprogramm in den Vereinigten Staaten, der Arztkosten und dgl. für schlechter gestellte Familien etc. übernimmt)

Was bezieht sich hier worauf? Erstattungssätze der ABC-Apotheken? Oder Apotheken-Erstattungssätze von ABC? Oder muss es ganz anders heißen?

Danke für eure Hilfe!
Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
Erstattungssätze der ABC für die (teilnehmenden) Apotheken
Explanation:
mein Versuch ...
Selected response from:

Brie Vernier
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank euch beiden!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Erstattungssätze der ABC für die (teilnehmenden) Apotheken
Brie Vernier
2Arzneimittel-Erstattungssätze des ABC-Programms
Monika Sommerfeld


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
abc pharmacy reimbursement rates
Arzneimittel-Erstattungssätze des ABC-Programms


Explanation:
Kann es sein, dass sich pharmacy hier auf die Arzneimittel bezieht, bzw. auf die Zuzahlungen, die die einzelnen Familien in dem Programm beim Apotheker für die Arzneien leisten müssen?

Monika Sommerfeld
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abc pharmacy reimbursement rates
Erstattungssätze der ABC für die (teilnehmenden) Apotheken


Explanation:
mein Versuch ...

Brie Vernier
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Vielen Dank euch beiden!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search