lymphoproliferation

German translation: Lymphoproliferation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lymphoproliferation
German translation:Lymphoproliferation
Entered by: Jens Wargenau

20:26 Feb 25, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical / Immunology
English term or phrase: lymphoproliferation
L. is a cancer-like effect
Jens Wargenau
Spain
Lymphoproliferation
Explanation:
Reuter + Reuter
Selected response from:

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Lymphoproliferation
Friedrich Reinold
4Lymphocytenvermehrung
Axel Pohle


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Lymphoproliferation


Explanation:
Reuter + Reuter

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dietrich Herrmann, MD, PhD, MBA
40 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
43 mins

agree  Eckhard Boehle
1 hr

agree  Florian v. Savigny
3 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lymphocytenvermehrung


Explanation:
Teil der Immunreaktion des Körpers auf Infektionen

Axel Pohle
PRO pts in pair: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search