Demyelinating Disease

German translation: Entmarkungserkrankung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:demyelinating disease
German translation:Entmarkungserkrankung
Entered by: Steffen Walter

03:29 May 7, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Demyelinating Disease
Disease
Martina Derstroff
Entmarkungserkrankung
Explanation:
... Strukturen macht die Diagnose einer akuten primären Entmarkungserkrankung wahrscheinlich. ... make
the diagnosis of an acute primary demyelinating disease probable ...
link.springer-ny.com/link/service/journals/ 00117/bibs/0040011/00401030.htm
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
thanks a bunch for the answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Entmarkungskrankheit, Demyelinationskrankheit
Monika Schiele
4Entmarkungserkrankung
Translations4IT


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entmarkungserkrankung


Explanation:
... Strukturen macht die Diagnose einer akuten primären Entmarkungserkrankung wahrscheinlich. ... make
the diagnosis of an acute primary demyelinating disease probable ...
link.springer-ny.com/link/service/journals/ 00117/bibs/0040011/00401030.htm


    link.springer-ny.com/link/service/journals/ 00117/bibs/0040011/00401030.htm
Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
thanks a bunch for the answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entmarkungskrankheit, Demyelinationskrankheit


Explanation:
laut Langenscheidt Popup-Wörterbuch für Medizin

Monika Schiele
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ino66 (X)
20 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search