Stereo Speaker Dock

German translation: Docking Station für (Stereo) Lautsprecher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stereo Speaker Dock
German translation:Docking Station für (Stereo) Lautsprecher
Entered by: Harald Rebling (X)

04:51 Apr 14, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music
English term or phrase: Stereo Speaker Dock
Music Orbit + Music Station
Portable MP3 / WMA / CD Player
with Stereo Speaker Dock
Modell:DDM328
Bedienungsanleitung
Harald Rebling (X)
Docking Station für (Stereo) Lautsprecher
Explanation:
Ich bin mir nicht sicher, aber ich glaube, es handelt sich um eine Docking Station für (Stereo-)Lautsprecher.

Die Lautsprecher kann man dort anschließen.
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
Danke!
Harald
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mit Anschluss für Stereolautsprecher
Gabriele Twohig
3Docking Station für (Stereo) Lautsprecher
Monika Leit


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stereo speaker dock
Docking Station für (Stereo) Lautsprecher


Explanation:
Ich bin mir nicht sicher, aber ich glaube, es handelt sich um eine Docking Station für (Stereo-)Lautsprecher.

Die Lautsprecher kann man dort anschließen.

Monika Leit
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!
Harald

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stereo speaker dock
mit Anschluss für Stereolautsprecher


Explanation:
Ich interpretiere diese Angabe so, dass die Musikanlage Ausgänge für Stereolautsprecher hat.

Gabriele Twohig
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search