projected through

German translation: vermittelt durch, wird durch....zum Ausdruck gebracht

06:31 Apr 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Other / Farbsymbolik
English term or phrase: projected through
In einer Beschreibung der Farbsymbolik:

Purple: The undercurrent of sensuality - projected through confidence, pulsating with energy and mystery.

Nicht mehr Kontext vorhanden!
ibz
German translation:vermittelt durch, wird durch....zum Ausdruck gebracht
Explanation:
Ich denke das passt in diesem Zusammenhang besser
Selected response from:

bkukla
Grading comment
Zum Ausdruck gebracht ... gefällt mir am besten. Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vermittelt durch, wird durch....zum Ausdruck gebracht
bkukla
2 +1ausgedrückt durch
Lydia Molea
2herausgeragt durch
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
herausgeragt durch


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ausgedrückt durch


Explanation:
oder dargestellt durch vielleicht

Lydia Molea
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: ausgedrückt durch
42 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vermittelt durch, wird durch....zum Ausdruck gebracht


Explanation:
Ich denke das passt in diesem Zusammenhang besser

bkukla
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Zum Ausdruck gebracht ... gefällt mir am besten. Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Ja.
42 mins

agree  Lydia Molea
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search