educational enterprise zones, global application service providers

German translation: Bildungsunternehmensbereiche, Anbieter von weltweiten Bewerbungsdienstleistungen...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:educational enterprise zones, global application service providers
German translation:Bildungsunternehmensbereiche, Anbieter von weltweiten Bewerbungsdienstleistungen...
Entered by: Anita Menhofer (X)

19:56 Jan 18, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: educational enterprise zones, global application service providers
New designs include ..., educational enterprise zones, global application service providers, community learning centers and ...
Stephan
Bildungsunternehmensbereiche, Anbieter von weltweiten Bewerbungsdienstleistungen...
Explanation:
Neue Entwuerfe beinhalten..., Bildungsunternehmensbereiche, Anbieter von weltweiten Bewerbungsdienstleistungen (or Bewerbungsdiensten, Bewerbungsservice, Bewerbungshilfen), Bildungszentren von Gemeinden
Selected response from:

Anita Menhofer (X)
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bildungsunternehmensbereiche, Anbieter von weltweiten Bewerbungsdienstleistungen...
Anita Menhofer (X)
4 -1regionale Aufteilung für Ausbildungsanbieter, globale Arbeitsvermittlungsdienste
Ulla Haufe


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
regionale Aufteilung für Ausbildungsanbieter, globale Arbeitsvermittlungsdienste


Explanation:
Moderne Entwürfe enthalten regionale Aufteilung für Ausbildungsanbieter, globale Arbeitsvermittlungsdienste (or -anbieter as well), Wissenszentren (Ausbildungseinrichtungen or perhaps Lehrinstitute) für Gemeinden.

It's a bit hard to say, one should know how these things are defined to provide a proper translation.

Ulla Haufe
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Christa Zeller Thomas: "new" is not modern and "global application service providers" is hardly "globale Arbeitsvermittlungsdienste"
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bildungsunternehmensbereiche, Anbieter von weltweiten Bewerbungsdienstleistungen...


Explanation:
Neue Entwuerfe beinhalten..., Bildungsunternehmensbereiche, Anbieter von weltweiten Bewerbungsdienstleistungen (or Bewerbungsdiensten, Bewerbungsservice, Bewerbungshilfen), Bildungszentren von Gemeinden

Anita Menhofer (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thanks !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search