payment delivery instruments

German translation: Zahlungsinstrumente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payment delivery instruments
German translation:Zahlungsinstrumente
Entered by: Translations4IT

15:44 Feb 20, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: payment delivery instruments
support multiple payment delivery instruments
Translations4IT
Zahlungsinstrumenten
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Zahlungsinstrumenten
Sven Petersson
4Arten der Zahlungsübermittlung
Winfried Schoepf
3Zahlungs(lieferung)urkunde
Steven Swapp


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zahlungs(lieferung)urkunde


Explanation:
Bzw. Urkunde für Zahlungslieferung

Steven Swapp
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zahlungsinstrumenten


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/internal_market/de/finances/genera...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 434
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rudolf Kräuter: Zahlungsinstrumente
33 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Hans Wolf (X): Zahlungsinstrumente :)
2 hrs
  -> Yes, "Zahlungsinstrumente"! Thank you very much!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arten der Zahlungsübermittlung


Explanation:
the context suggests that a system supports different methods of payment

Winfried Schoepf
PRO pts in pair: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search