restriction of an expansion

German translation: s.u.

00:14 Oct 15, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: restriction of an expansion
Abnormal event can bring sudden changes to the parameters of the liquidity, price and credit risk assessment and could require a flexible handling of the business framework. This could lead to a **restriction of an expansion** of these conditions.
Alexandra Becker
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Dies könnte zu einer Einschränkung hinsichtlich einer Erweiterung dieser Bedingungen führen.
Selected response from:

Translate4u
Germany
Grading comment
Mmh, ganz klar ist mir das immer noch nicht, aber na ja... Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5s.u.
Translate4u
4rückläufige Entwicklung
Imme Haage
4Engpässe
ElkeKoe
4Beschränkung der Entiwcklung/Expansion
Christine Lam


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beschränkung der Entiwcklung/Expansion


Explanation:
d.h. die Firma kann sich nicht weiter entwickeln

Christine Lam
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Engpässe


Explanation:
...

ElkeKoe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Dies könnte zu einer Einschränkung hinsichtlich einer Erweiterung dieser Bedingungen führen.

Translate4u
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Mmh, ganz klar ist mir das immer noch nicht, aber na ja... Vielen Dank!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rückläufige Entwicklung


Explanation:
ist geläufiger

Imme Haage
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search