good luck Mark

German translation: Viel Glück Mark!

00:52 Oct 28, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: good luck Mark
gesture
rosie
German translation:Viel Glück Mark!
Explanation:
Might be also Viel Erfolg, dependes on situation.
Selected response from:

Tanya Sav
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Viel Glück Mark!
Tanya Sav
4Mach's gut, Mark! // Ich drücke dir die Daumen, Mark!
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
good luck mark
Viel Glück Mark!


Explanation:
Might be also Viel Erfolg, dependes on situation.

Tanya Sav
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Allesklar
1 hr

agree  Alma Piric: I would chose the first one "Viel Glueck, Mark!"
3 hrs

agree  Oleksandr Artyukov
4 hrs

agree  EdithK: Aber mit Komma.
4 hrs

agree  Thomas Bollmann
6 hrs

agree  Carmen Caamano
18 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
good luck mark
Mach's gut, Mark! // Ich drücke dir die Daumen, Mark!


Explanation:
...more alternatives!

Depends on the overall context!
What's that? No idea!

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search