Engineering Notebook

German translation: Laborbuch/-journal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Engineering Notebook
German translation:Laborbuch/-journal

06:13 Aug 4, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-08-07 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents
English term or phrase: Engineering Notebook
Auch Development oder Research Notebook. Diese Notebooks werden, wenn ich das richtig verstehe, in den USA bei der Patentanmeldung mit eingereicht. Kennt jemand eine deutsche Entsprechung?
Bettina Brungs
Germany
Laborbuch/-journal
Explanation:
vor allem in Wissenschaft, Forschung geläufig
> siehe Quellen im Diskussionsbeitrag
Selected response from:

Doreen Haedicke
Germany
Grading comment
Danke. Hat sehr geholfen :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Laborbuch/-journal
Doreen Haedicke
2Entwicklungsakte
Edith Kelly


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
engineering notebook
Entwicklungsakte


Explanation:
kenne ich so aus Patentanmeldungen. Finde nur dies als Referenz: https://books.google.ch/books?isbn=3642980880

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2015-08-04 06:39:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Regelung der Arzneimittel in der Europäischen ...
bookshop.europa.eu/.../CO7792384DEC_001.pdf;...
hinaus zu verlängern, zu dem ein Patent ...... chung einer Patentanmeldung für ein neues Arzneimittel ...... a) Eine technische Akte mit den Informationen nach.

Hier wird von "technischer Akte" gesprochen, allerdings geht es um die Anmeldung von GVP.

Edith Kelly
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engineering notebook
Laborbuch/-journal


Explanation:
vor allem in Wissenschaft, Forschung geläufig
> siehe Quellen im Diskussionsbeitrag


Doreen Haedicke
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke. Hat sehr geholfen :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edith Kelly: Dann möchte ich dir gerne zustimmen, obwohl ich nicht überzeugt bin.
7 hrs
  -> Danke, Edith!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search