three-neutral panel of patent licensing experts

German translation: Ein Gremium aus drei unabhängigen ... Experten/Fachleute

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:three-neutral panel of patent licensing experts
German translation:Ein Gremium aus drei unabhängigen ... Experten/Fachleute
Entered by: Silke44

10:16 Jan 30, 2017
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Patents / Fusionsvertrag
English term or phrase: three-neutral panel of patent licensing experts
Specifically, XX is open to entering into binding arbitration regarding the terms of a license agreement, including the royalty rate at which XX shall license the XX portfolio. Specifically, XX suggests the use of a three-neutral panel of patent licensing experts affiliated with the American Arbitration Association (the "AAA").
Silke44
Ein Gremium aus drei unabhängigen ... Experten/Fachleute
Explanation:
Die Fachleute sind unabhängig von den Beteiligten
Selected response from:

phillee
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Ein Gremium aus drei unabhängigen ... Experten/Fachleute
phillee
3Ausschuss, bestehend aus drei neutralen Sachverständigen
lisa23


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ausschuss, bestehend aus drei neutralen Sachverständigen


Explanation:
im Bereich der Patentlizenzierung

... wie auch immer du es in Anlehnung an deine sonstige Terminologie formulieren magst, es geht hier darum, dass XX vorschlägt, dass der Schiedsausschuss/das Schiedsgericht aus 3 neutralen Sachverständigen/Experten im Bereich der Patentlizenzierung bestehen soll, die Mitglieder der AAA sind....

lisa23
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ein Gremium aus drei unabhängigen ... Experten/Fachleute


Explanation:
Die Fachleute sind unabhängig von den Beteiligten

phillee
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search