to produce for

German translation: förderbar bleiben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to produce for
German translation:förderbar bleiben
Entered by: Thayenga

05:36 Jul 25, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: to produce for
These large wells have long reserve lives and can produce for up to 15 to 20 years.

Diese Großbohrungen haben eine hohe Reichweite und können über einen Zeitraum von 15 bis 20 Jahren produzieren??

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
förderbar bleiben
Explanation:
Eine weitere möglichkeit.
Selected response from:

Thayenga
Germany
Grading comment
vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ergiebig bleiben
Teresa Reinhardt
3förderbar bleiben
Thayenga


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to produce for (..years)
ergiebig bleiben


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
förderbar bleiben


Explanation:
Eine weitere möglichkeit.

Thayenga
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
vielen Dank für die Hilfe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search