Anti Handshake

German translation: Bildstabilisator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anti Handshake
German translation:Bildstabilisator
Entered by: Ilse Schwender

17:51 Aug 26, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Kamera
English term or phrase: Anti Handshake
hallo an Alle,
es ist eine Detailbeschreibung einer Kamera. Die Frage ist gibt es eine Übersetzung dr Anti Handshake Fukt.
gruss ilse
Ilse Schwender
Paraguay
Bildstabilisator
Explanation:
Siehe auch bei Nikon Coolpix P3.
Selected response from:

Bernd Runge
Germany
Grading comment
Danke:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Bildstabilisator
Bernd Runge
4 +1Anti-Wackel-Funktion
Wendy Streitparth


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
anti handshake function
Bildstabilisator


Explanation:
Siehe auch bei Nikon Coolpix P3.

Bernd Runge
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JTurner
9 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Oliver Hartmann: Das kann man wohl nicht viel besser ausdrücken.
10 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, ist aber nicht von mir ;-)

agree  Steffen Walter
44 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Steffen!

agree  Coqueiro
57 mins
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  Joan Hass
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Joan.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anti handshake
Anti-Wackel-Funktion


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-08-26 18:53:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bilder jetzt in scharf dank Anti-Wackel-Funktion
http://www.ilovemyapps.de/camera-genius/47Bei den Aufnahmen unterstützten den Fotografen zudem eine Anti-Wackel-Funktion

http://www.macwelt.de/kanal/iphone-welt/apps/fotografie/came...




Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Wiebking: Finde ich persönlich sehr schön verständlich!
16 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, kriddl. Ich bin auch bei diesem Terminus in der Bedienungsanleitung eher fündig geworden!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search