i'm in love with the most butifful girl in the world

German translation: Ich bin in das schönste Mädchen der Welt verliebt

01:32 Oct 15, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: i'm in love with the most butifful girl in the world
can you trainslat it to german writting
john
German translation:Ich bin in das schönste Mädchen der Welt verliebt
Explanation:
this is it!
Selected response from:

Christine Lam
Grading comment
thats what i wanted
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Ich bin in das schönste Mädchen der Welt verliebt
Christine Lam
2zweifelndste
Daniela Hubrich


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Ich bin in das schönste Mädchen der Welt verliebt


Explanation:
this is it!

Christine Lam
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
thats what i wanted

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jupp
1 hr

agree  David Hollywood: ich auch :)
1 hr

agree  Kathinka van de Griendt
4 hrs

agree  Valentina Balšić
4 hrs

agree  Tatjana Dujmic: it is a typo and should be "beautiful"
5 hrs

agree  Thomas Bollmann
5 hrs

agree  Robert M Maier: assuming "butifful" is "schön", this would indeed be the way to "trainslat" it... :)
7 hrs

agree  stra: "shcnöste" would be more suitable
9 hrs

agree  Zsuzsánna Kupán: with Rober M Maier
3 days 10 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zweifelndste


Explanation:
Just an idea .... perhaps they are really talking of "full of buts" .. full of doubts, doubting her own, sth like that - why should there be a typo?
But I think the context or story should show you if she is beautiful or not sure of herself ...
good luck!

Daniela Hubrich
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search