supply authority

German translation: Strombetreiber

16:48 Apr 28, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / quickbake oven
English term or phrase: supply authority
es geht um strom
mir faellt gerade das richtige deutsche wort nicht ein
aykon
United Kingdom
German translation:Strombetreiber
Explanation:
Einige Beispiele ergoogelt.
Selected response from:

Imme Haage
Germany
Grading comment
ja, danke, stromgesellschaft ist auch ok
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Strombetreiber
Imme Haage
4Stromgesellschaft
Oliver Giesser


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stromgesellschaft


Explanation:
Ist es das, wonach Sie suchen?

Oliver Giesser
United States
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Strombetreiber


Explanation:
Einige Beispiele ergoogelt.

Imme Haage
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
ja, danke, stromgesellschaft ist auch ok




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search