off-the-shelf at warehouse

German translation: Standard-Ausführung auf Lager

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-the-shelf at warehouse
German translation:Standard-Ausführung auf Lager
Entered by: Maria Nitsche

08:10 Apr 6, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / Internet shop
English term or phrase: off-the-shelf at warehouse
Standardware ab Lager? (Text für Internet-Shop, kein zusammenhängender Satz, Produkt nicht bekannt)
Dringend, danke!
Beatrix Eichinger
Standard-Ausführung auf Lager
Explanation:
im Sinne von: die Standart-Ausführung des betreffenden Produktes ist vorhanden und muss nicht erst angefertigt werden,
vielleicht auch "serienmäßig auf Lager"
Selected response from:

Maria Nitsche
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aus Lagervorrat lieferbar
Judith Lang
3Standard-Ausführung auf Lager
Maria Nitsche


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Standard-Ausführung auf Lager


Explanation:
im Sinne von: die Standart-Ausführung des betreffenden Produktes ist vorhanden und muss nicht erst angefertigt werden,
vielleicht auch "serienmäßig auf Lager"

Maria Nitsche
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aus Lagervorrat lieferbar


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag ;-)


    Reference: http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=%22aus+lagervorrat+liefe...
Judith Lang
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search