Do not account

German translation: nicht abrechnen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Do not account
German translation:nicht abrechnen
Entered by: Roman Lutz

09:59 Sep 11, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
English term or phrase: Do not account
Tabelle mit SAP-Begriffen.

Unter dem Oberbegriff Infotyp IT 0416 Time Quota Compensation (Abgeltung von Zeitkontingenten) steht:

-Wage type
-Counter for time quotas
-Logical system for document (personnel time)
- Document number for time data
- ** Do Not Account **

Leider habe ich nicht mehr Kontext. Ist dieser Ausdruck jemandem geläufig? Vielen Dank!
Roman Lutz
Germany
nicht abrechnen
Explanation:
siehe hier (jeweils unter Editing master data bzw. Stammdatenbearbeitung):

Englisch:http://help.sap.com/erp2005_ehp_06/helpdata/en/bb/db0aee4a30...

Deutsch:http://help.sap.com/erp2005_ehp_06/helpdata/de/bb/db0aee4a30...
Selected response from:

Oliver_F
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nicht abrechnen
Oliver_F
4nicht zu buchen
Expertlang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do not account
nicht zu buchen


Explanation:
wäre mein Verständnis davon

Expertlang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
do not account
nicht abrechnen


Explanation:
siehe hier (jeweils unter Editing master data bzw. Stammdatenbearbeitung):

Englisch:http://help.sap.com/erp2005_ehp_06/helpdata/en/bb/db0aee4a30...

Deutsch:http://help.sap.com/erp2005_ehp_06/helpdata/de/bb/db0aee4a30...

Oliver_F
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christof Hoss
4 mins
  -> Danke, Christof!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search