$2.3M

German translation: 2,3 Millionen $

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:$2.3M
German translation:2,3 Millionen $
Entered by: RWSTranslation

19:32 Jan 29, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: $2.3M
Angabe einer Einsparung in einer Projektübersicht

Wieviel Dollar sind das denn nun ? 2,3 Millionen $?
RWSTranslation
Germany
2,3 Millionen $
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Danke an Euch beide, war mir inzwischen einfach nicht mehr sicher, nachdem ich schon seit Stunden diese Übersetzung korrigiere
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +22,3 Millionen $
Andy Lemminger
4 +1Millionen
Elvira Stoianov
4 +1Ja
Dierk Widmann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
2,3 Millionen $


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Danke an Euch beide, war mir inzwischen einfach nicht mehr sicher, nachdem ich schon seit Stunden diese Übersetzung korrigiere

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntext
0 min

agree  Kathi Stock
55 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
$2.3m
Ja


Explanation:
M steht eigentlich oft für "Million"

Dierk Widmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntext
0 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
$2.3m
Millionen


Explanation:
habe ich schon so öfters gesehen

steht bei Acronymfinder auf der zweiten Seite


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?acronym=m&String=e...
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntext
0 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search