non-CO2 incubator

German translation: Kohlendioxid freier Brutschrank

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-CO2 incubator
German translation:Kohlendioxid freier Brutschrank
Entered by: Wolf Brosius (X)

12:06 Dec 19, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: non-CO2 incubator
Context: Incubate at 350C in a non-CO2 incubator and read after 7 and 14 days.
es handelt sich um Suszeptibilitätstest mit schnell wachsenden Mykobakterien
Verena Moser
Kohlendioxid freier Brutschrank
Explanation:
eventuell mit einer Stickstoff/Sauerstoff/anderer Atmosphäre.
Cheers
Wolf
Selected response from:

Wolf Brosius (X)
Grading comment
Danke, das war hilfreich! Verena
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kohlendioxid freier Brutschrank
Wolf Brosius (X)
3Brutschrank ohne CO2-Begasung
abaensch


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kohlendioxid freier Brutschrank


Explanation:
eventuell mit einer Stickstoff/Sauerstoff/anderer Atmosphäre.
Cheers
Wolf

Wolf Brosius (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
Danke, das war hilfreich! Verena

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Brutschrank ohne CO2-Begasung


Explanation:
siehe link seite 12


    Reference: http://www.med-rz.uni-sb.de/med_fak/biophys/akgru/Scripte/Hu...
abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 393




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search