"passion audit"

German translation: Interessenprofil

13:04 Sep 12, 2014
English to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Inklusion/Menschen mit geistiger Behinderung
English term or phrase: "passion audit"
Person Centred Planning Tools, e.g. passion audit, relationship map


Vielen Dank!
Vera Wilson
France
German translation:Interessenprofil
Explanation:
http://www.hsapress.co.uk/media/9661/ccminibookfinalweb.pdf
Hier Seite 38-41 und passim.
Selected response from:

Helga Woggon, Dr. phil.
Germany
Grading comment
Ich habe einen anderen Ausdruck gewählt, aber danke für die Link mit dem anschaulichen Beispiel.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Buchprüfung der Gefühle
Horst Huber (X)
3Interessenprofil
Helga Woggon, Dr. phil.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Buchprüfung der Gefühle


Explanation:
Oder: "im Gefühlsleben".

Horst Huber (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Interessenprofil


Explanation:
http://www.hsapress.co.uk/media/9661/ccminibookfinalweb.pdf
Hier Seite 38-41 und passim.


Helga Woggon, Dr. phil.
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Ich habe einen anderen Ausdruck gewählt, aber danke für die Link mit dem anschaulichen Beispiel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search