HR-systems

German translation: HR-Systeme oder Personal-Systeme

10:52 Jan 29, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: HR-systems
EDV-Systeme
ubei
German translation:HR-Systeme oder Personal-Systeme
Explanation:
je nachdem, wie "amerikanisiert" das Unternehmen ist. "HR" ist die übliche Abkürzung für "Human Resources"

HTH

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7HR-Systeme oder Personal-Systeme
Alison Schwitzgebel
3 +1HR-Systeme
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
HR-Systeme oder Personal-Systeme


Explanation:
je nachdem, wie "amerikanisiert" das Unternehmen ist. "HR" ist die übliche Abkürzung für "Human Resources"

HTH

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 284
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov: schon wieder zu spaet
2 mins

agree  Louise Mawbey
3 mins

agree  Translations4IT
5 mins

agree  Martin Hesse: mit Alisons Erläuterung, wenn Firma nich amerikanisiert ist: Personalverwaltungssysteme.
5 mins

agree  Elke Fehling
6 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: mit M. Hesse
19 mins

agree  Geri Linda Metterle
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
HR-Systeme


Explanation:
es gibt mehrere Google-Treffer dafuer. HR steht fuer Human Resources und es geht um die Software, die in diesem Bereich eingesetzt wird

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: great minds think alike!
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search