converger

German translation: Konvergiereinheit

22:15 May 3, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: converger
it's a technical term in an assembly table.
Ilse Flick (X)
German translation:Konvergiereinheit
Explanation:
That's the expression I use :-)
Selected response from:

Teresa Schaeffer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Konvergiereinheit
Teresa Schaeffer
3(die) Zusammenführung
EdithK


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Konvergiereinheit


Explanation:
That's the expression I use :-)

Teresa Schaeffer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara De Rosso
4 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(die) Zusammenführung


Explanation:
als gegenseits von Vereinzelung, wird auf z.B. Flaschenfüllanlagen benutzt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-04 08:01:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, als Gegensatz


    www.petnology.com/deutsch/ticker/beitraege_deut/ sidel/2002/interpack_2002.htm
    home.in.tum.de/~gagern/tgi/advpss00.pdf -
EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4868




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search