business impact

German translation: Auswirkung auf das Geschäft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business impact
German translation:Auswirkung auf das Geschäft
Entered by: Anja Weggel

15:39 Nov 23, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: business impact
Es handelt sich um einen "Sales Guide", in dem Verkäufern erklärt wird, wie toll ihr Produkt ist und wie sie es dem Kunden verkaufen sollen.
Unter der Überschrift "Business Impact" wird erläutert, wie das neue Produkt das Geschäft des Kunden zum positiven verändern wird.

Hat jemand dafür einen schönen deutschen Begriff?
Danke
Anja
Anja Weggel
Auswirkung auf das Geschäft
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe!
Viele Grüße
Anja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Auswirkung auf das Geschäft
Rolf Kern
3Geschäftserfolg
David Seycek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Geschäftserfolg


Explanation:
-

David Seycek
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Auswirkung auf das Geschäft


Explanation:
...

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe!
Viele Grüße
Anja




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search