anticipated usage applications

German translation: voraussichtliche (Nutzungs)Anwendungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anticipated usage applications
German translation:voraussichtliche (Nutzungs)Anwendungen
Entered by: Carine35

13:03 Jul 4, 2019
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Handschuhe
English term or phrase: anticipated usage applications
Ich habe hier ein Sicherheitsdatenblatt eines Handschuhs. Darin befindet sich unter dem Abschnitt "Stabilität und Reaktivität" der folgende Satz: "Stable under normal storage & anticipated usage applications.". Ich habe Schwierigkeiten, diesen Satz ins Deutsche zu übertragen bzw bin mir nicht sicher, ob das so wiedergegeben wird. Hab es mal so versucht: "Stabil bei normaler Lagerung und erwarteten Anwendungen". Wer kann mir da helfen? Danke vorab für die Hilfe.
Carine35
Germany
voraussichtliche (Nutzungs)Anwendungen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Voraussichtlicher Verwendungszweck
Ulrike Cisar
3zu erwartende Anwendungsbedingungen
Klaus Conrad
3voraussichtliche (Nutzungs)Anwendungen
Regina Eichstaedter


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voraussichtliche (Nutzungs)Anwendungen


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zu erwartende Anwendungsbedingungen


Explanation:
So dürften es die Kunden sicher verstehen.

Klaus Conrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Voraussichtlicher Verwendungszweck


Explanation:
s.o.

Ulrike Cisar
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Confais (X)
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search