New Gry/Blk

German translation: Grau/Schwarz

15:38 Jul 17, 2019
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Kleidung
English term or phrase: New Gry/Blk
Kann mir jemand sagen, um welche Farben es sich hier handelt?
Es geht allgemein um Kleidung.

Danke.
Annegin
Germany
German translation:Grau/Schwarz
Explanation:
grey/black
Selected response from:

Matthias Eng
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1new grey / black
Judit Rožić
4 +1Grau/Schwarz
Matthias Eng


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
new gry/blk
Grau/Schwarz


Explanation:
grey/black

Matthias Eng
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Holthaus
1 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
new gry/blk
new grey / black


Explanation:
---

Judit Rožić
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search