Efolio available to company

German translation: s.u.

23:06 Jul 30, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Efolio available to company
Aus der Webseite einer int. Hotelkette, leider eine Auflistung ohne weiteren Kontext.

Hat jemand eine Idee was mit dem EFOLIO gemeint sein könnte?

Danke!

Mi
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Folio ist bei Hotels häufig das Konto eines Gastes, aus dem bei Abreise die Rechnung erstellt wird - also so etwas wie elektronische Rechnung/elektronisches Journal
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke für den Tipp!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2s.u.
Hans G. Liepert
3electronic portfolio
Cilian O'Tuama


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
efolio available to company
electronic portfolio


Explanation:
?

portfolio in electronic form

Cilian O'Tuama
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 47

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
efolio available to company
s.u.


Explanation:
Folio ist bei Hotels häufig das Konto eines Gastes, aus dem bei Abreise die Rechnung erstellt wird - also so etwas wie elektronische Rechnung/elektronisches Journal

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Danke für den Tipp!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM
31 mins
  -> danke

agree  Cilian O'Tuama: electronic version of hotel bill - http://www.marriott.com/rewards/eFolioAbout.mi
12 hrs
  -> thanks, Cilian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search