a 5 a side soccer field

German translation: Fußball-Kleinfeld

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a 5 a side soccer field
German translation:Fußball-Kleinfeld
Entered by: inesfly

14:12 Sep 25, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Tourismus+Hotel
English term or phrase: a 5 a side soccer field
Kontext: Hotel + Hotelanlagen+Beschreibung
There is a large pool and recreation area near the main complex, and a basketball/tennis court, *a 5 a side soccer field*, mini golf and

Könnt Ihr mir bitte helfen wie ich dieses "5-a side" übersetzen soll ?
inesfly
Spain
Fußball-Kleinfeld
Explanation:
PDF] Fussball-Kleinfeld-RegelnDateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Fussball-Kleinfeld-Regeln. Auf dem Kleinfeld können Fußballspiele unter Einhaltung ... 6 Spieler bestehen, von denen 6 ( ein Torwart und 5 Feldspieler ) ...
www.ofm-wanderpokal.de/images/Kleinfeld-Regeln.pdf
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
danke Kathi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Fußball-Kleinfeld
Kathi Stock
3kleiner Fußballplatz für Mannschaften à 5 Spieler
Caro Maucher


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Fußball-Kleinfeld


Explanation:
PDF] Fussball-Kleinfeld-RegelnDateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Fussball-Kleinfeld-Regeln. Auf dem Kleinfeld können Fußballspiele unter Einhaltung ... 6 Spieler bestehen, von denen 6 ( ein Torwart und 5 Feldspieler ) ...
www.ofm-wanderpokal.de/images/Kleinfeld-Regeln.pdf

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
danke Kathi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caro Maucher: Tatsache, so heißt das anscheinend!
2 mins

agree  Thomas Pfann
4 mins

agree  Robert Paulig
33 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
57 mins

agree  Lonnie Legg: Und nochmal die Spielregeln: www.onevillage.at/spielregeln.php
19 hrs

agree  Nitin Goyal
4 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kleiner Fußballplatz für Mannschaften à 5 Spieler


Explanation:
Das könnte doch gemeint sein, oder? In einem Hotel dürfte man selten 22 Leute gleichzeitig zum Spielen zusammen getrommelt bekommen.

Caro Maucher
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search